Clarityn Allergy 开瑞坦抗过敏药,过敏、过敏性鼻炎(例如花粉热)相关的症状,荨麻疹(瘙痒和发红)10mg tablets x 30

Clarityn Allergy 开瑞坦抗过敏药,过敏、过敏性鼻炎(例如花粉热)相关的症状,荨麻疹(瘙痒和发红)10mg tablets x 30

常规价格
£9.99
销售价格
£9.99
常规价格
售罄
单价
单价 
含税

用于缓解打喷嚏、流鼻涕和眼睛发痒。
请参阅下面的详细信息,请务必阅读标签
适用于:
成人和 2 岁以上的儿童。
有效成分:氯雷他定 10mg

产品详情

Clarityn 过敏片含有活性物质氯雷他定,属于一类称为“抗组胺药”的药物。

Clarityn 过敏片通过阻止一种叫做“组胺”的物质的作用来帮助减轻您的过敏症状,当您对某种东西过敏时,体内会产生这种物质。

Clarityn Allergy Tablets 可缓解与过敏性鼻炎(例如花粉热)相关的症状,例如成人和体重超过 30 公斤的 2 岁以上儿童的打喷嚏、流鼻涕或鼻痒、眼睛灼痛或发痒。

Clarityn 过敏片也可用于帮助缓解荨麻疹(瘙痒和发红)的症状,通常称为荨麻疹或荨麻疹。

Clarityn 过敏片的作用将持续一整天,应该有助于您继续正常的日常活动和睡眠。

如果您感觉不舒服或感觉更糟,您必须与医生交谈。

适用于

成人和 2 岁以上的儿童。

 

年龄限制

您必须年满 16 岁才能购买此产品。

如何使用

使用前请仔细阅读随附的说明书。

口服使用


2 至 12 岁的儿童:Clarityn 过敏糖浆可能更适合这个年龄组。

成人和 12 岁以上儿童:每天服用 1 片。


如果您有严重的肝脏问题,您的医生或药剂师可能会建议您每隔一天服用一次推荐量。如果这适用于您,请遵循他们的指示。

始终完全按照描述服用该药。

如果您不确定,请咨询您的医生、药剂师或护士。

危险和注意事项

在服用本产品之前:

不要超过规定的剂量。

如果出现以下情况,请勿服用 Clarityn 过敏片:

    • 您对氯雷他定或该药物的任何其他成分过敏(过敏)。
    • 您怀孕或哺乳

如果出现以下情况,请在服用 Clarityn 过敏片前咨询您的医生、药剂师或护士:

    • 你有肝病
    • 您计划进行任何过敏皮肤测试。在进行这些测试前两天不要服用 Clarityn 过敏片。这是因为它可能会影响测试结果。

如果上述任何一项适用于您(或您不确定),请在服用本产品前咨询您的医生、药剂师或护士。

如果症状持续,请咨询您的医生或药剂师。


储存

本产品不需要任何特殊的储存条件。

请勿在 EXP 后泡罩上注明的有效期后使用该药。
到期日是指当月的最后一天。

如果您发现药片外观有任何变化,请勿使用该药。

将所有药物放在儿童看不到和拿不到的地方。


预防措施

    • 这是一种药;如果您有潜在的健康问题、正在服用任何其他药物或补充疗法,或者症状持续存在,请咨询您的医生或药剂师。

    • 如果您正在哺乳、怀孕、计划怀孕或患有过敏症,请在使用前寻求建议。

  • 将所有药物放在儿童接触不到的地方。

 

有效成分

每片含氯雷他定 10mg。

原料

有效成分:每片含氯雷他定10mg。

其他成分:乳糖一水合物,玉米淀粉,硬脂酸镁。


Clarityn Allergy 10mg relieves the symptoms associated with allergic rhinitis (e.g. Hayfever) such as runny or itchy nose, sneezing and burning or itchy eyes.

Each Clarityn tablet contains loratadine 10mg which may also be used to help relieve the symptoms of urticaria (itching and redness), which is also known as hives or nettle rash.
30 x 10mg tablets.
One a Day.
For hayfever and other allergies.
Directions for Use:
Age and Weight: How Much: How Often To Take:
Adults and children of 6 years who weigh more than 30kg (4st 7lb). 1 x tablet Once Daily
Children under 30Kg. Not recommended. ----
If you have severe liver problems your doctor or pharmacist may advise you to take the recommended amount every other day. If this applies to you follow their instructions.


Children of 2 - 12 years: Please read the enclosed leaflet. Clarityn Allergy syrup may be preferable for this age group.

Ingredients:
The active substance in Clarityn Allergy 14 is loratadine 10mg. The other ingredients of the tablet are lactose monohydrate, maize starch and magnesium stearate. Do not take Clarityn Allergy if you are allergic to loratadine or any other of the ingredients listed above.

Cautions:
Do not take Clarityn Allergy tablets if you are allergic to any of the the ingredients.
Do not take Clarityn Allergy tablets if you are pregnant or breastfeeding.
You should not take Clarityn Allergy tablets for two days before any scheduled skin tests for allergies.
Before taking Clarityn Allergy tablets, tell your doctor or pharmacist if you have liver disease.
Clarityn Allergy tablets can be taken with or without a meal.
Clarityn tablets have not been shown to add to the effects of an alcoholic drink.
At the recommended dose Clarityn Allergy tablets are not expected to cause you to be drowsy or less alert.
However in very rare cases some people may experience drowsiness, which may affect their ability to drive or use machinery.

Keep Clarytin Allergy Tablets out of the sight and reach of children.

Language
English
Open drop down